If you trade Forex of CFDs on a "spot" basis, all trades settle two business days from inception, as per market convention. The settlement date is referred to as the value date.

Equiti offers "rolling spot" forex. This means we don't arrange physical delivery of currencies/precious metals, hence all positions left open from 23:59:45 to 23:59:59 (server time) will be rolled over to a new value date. As a result, positions are subject to a swap charge or credit as specified in the table below.

For Forex, when you roll an open position from Wednesday to Thursday on trade date basis, Monday of the following week becomes the new value date, not Saturday. Therefore, the rollover charge on a Wednesday evening will be three times the value indicated in the table. See detailed Calculation

For CFDs on a "spot" basis, when you roll an open position from Friday to Sunday, on trade date basis, Monday of the following week becomes the new value date, not Saturday. Therefore, the rollover charge on a Friday evening will be three times the value indicated in the table.

The financing cost for your CFD trade is referred to as ‘rollover.' This is the interest paid depending on the size of the position and for holding a position past 20:45 GMT. For Index CFDs, any dividend adjustments issued are included in the rollover amount as well. Please click on our Cost Calculation page for more information.

Latest update was at 4/15/2024
SymbolShortLong
AUDCAD-0.854-3.783
AUDCHF-6.7842.766
AUDCNH-119.494-159.494
AUDDKK-21.759-21.759
AUDHKD-116.628-110.828
AUDJPY-14.8054.824
AUDNZD0.607-6.325
AUDSGD-21.111-15.721
AUDUSD0.73-3.472
CADCHF-9.5993.3
CADJPY-18.15612.376
CADSGD-12.199-2.429
CHFJPY-10.5581.472
CHFNOK-57.352-57.352
CHFPLN-21.132-21.132
CHFSGD-1.224-16.488
CNHJPY-23.481-16.811
EURAUD-1.455-4.146
EURCAD1.129-6.037
EURCHF-9.3013.263
EURCZK-22.194-22.194
EURDKK-65.408-65.408
EURGBP0.701-4.915
EURHKD-96.13-103.43
EURHUF-34.473-34.473
EURILS-10.888-10.888
EURJPY-22.8997.804
EURMXN179.711-495.588
EURNOK-39.299-74.532
EURNZD-8.991-22.322
EURPLN-17.291-58.951
EURRUB-8.744-8.744
EURSEK-67.594-61.269
EURSGD-27.116-21.046
EURTRY1978.864-4152.936
EURUSD2.768-6.734
EURZAR7.524-34.623
GBPAUD-8.971.164
GBPCAD-4.26-1.532
GBPCHF-14.2419.807
GBPCNH-154.398-173.798
GBPDKK-76.618-76.618
GBPHKD-145.36-88.36
GBPJPY-33.41416.017
GBPNOK-96.105-48.057
GBPNZD-7.78-10.59
GBPPLN-44.035-44.035
GBPSEK-167.347-71.792
GBPSGD-36.275-19.875
GBPTRY-355.015-355.015
GBPUSD-1.939-5.213
GBPZAR-16.175-16.175
HKDCNH-96.489-96.489
HKDJPY-16.424-11.724
MXNJPY-15.572-9.932
NOKJPY-3.4770.223
NOKSEK-6.721-3.18
NOKSGD-17.751-17.751
NZDCAD-3.913-1.478
NZDCHF-7.8534.299
NZDCNH-125.128-135.128
NZDJPY-16.62711.062
NZDSGD-23.223-13.023
NZDUSD-0.466-1.953
PLNJPY-3.352-3.352
SEKJPY-2.8080.286
SGDJPY-20.203-0.683
TRYJPY-7.0392.031
USDAED-3.712-3.712
USDCAD-3.9970.137
USDCHF-12.4586.498
USDCNH-12.892-26.354
USDCZK-20.82-20.82
USDDKK-61.357-61.357
USDHKD-121.531-65.031
USDHUF-32.337-32.337
USDILS-51.064-51.064
USDJPY-27.06612.686
USDMXN109.432-393.848
USDNOK-79.91-26.844
USDPLN-56.927-63.227
USDRUB-211.365-211.365
USDSAR-32.887-32.887
USDSEK-141.265-50.275
USDSGD-27.529-10.419
USDTHB00
USDTRY1455.796-3931.704
USDZAR36.562-207.838
XAGEUR1.437-4.723
XAGUSD2.847-5.926
XAUEUR6.969-41.751
XAUTRY4961.301-10295.329
XAUUSD19.019-35.037
XPDEUR-10.284-2.605
XPDUSD-6.843-6.843
XPTEUR-9.558-2.421
XPTUSD-6.358-6.358

Start trading with Equiti now